Cover
Related Links
Nobody Knows (2020) information
Nobody Knows (2020)

Also Known As: 아무도 모른다 Amudo Moleunda Amoodo Moreunda No One Knows

Country: Korean

Genres: Crime, Detective, Drama, Investigation, Murder, Mystery, Serial Killer

Status: Completed

Date aired: 2020

  • Add to Favorites

Summary:

Detective Young Jin, from the regional investigation unit, has only one thing on her mind to catch the 'Stigmata' serial killer that killed her friend 19 years ago. She has no friends & lives alone. Her downstair neighbor’s son, Eun Ho, has built a relationship with her ever since she moved above their apartment. He does menial house chores for her. One day he opens the door of the room he wasn't supposed to.

Sun Woo, former chairman's son & current chairman's brother in law, is Eun Ho's homeroom teacher. He feels something is wrong with Eun Ho.

Comments
Page top
We moved to Kissasian.ws, please bookmark new link. Thank you!